Legal Notice

WRAPTOR

251, avenue des Paluds
13685 AUBAGNE Cedex
France

SIRET : 41518515600031

Publication Director: WRAPTOR

Host : OVH

Website by :  WINSIDERS

Personal data

Personal data is information that concerns you personally and may allow us to contact you. Wraptor does not collect any personal data about you other than the one (s) you transmit to us. So if you don’t want Wraptor to get personal data about you, don’t pass it on.

In accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6th January 1978, you’ve the right to access, rectify, modify and delete personal data that you’ve communicated to us.

You can exercise this right by sending an email to: contact@wraptor.fr

The user is informed in particular that the optional information that he communicates, by responding to the forms present on the site, makes it possible to respond to his request and are intended exclusively for Wraptor.

Intellectual property

The whole of this site is subject to French legislation on copyright and intellectual property. All rights of reproduction are reserved, including for databases, downloadable documents and iconographic and photographic representations.

Reproduction of all or part of this site on any electronic medium is strictly prohibited without the express written permission of Wraptor.

The reproduction of the texts of this site on a paper medium is authorized, subject to the following three conditions :

  •  Free distribution,
  •  Respect for the integrity of the reproduced documents : no modification or alteration of any kind,
  •  Clear and legible citation of the source in the following form : “This document comes from the website wraptor.fr; The rights of reproduction are reserved and strictly limited. “

The internet address of the site wraptor.fr must imperatively be included in the reference.

Any total or partial reproduction of its contents, as well as any extraction of a substantial part of the database contained therein, is prohibited without the express prior authorization of Wraptor. This representation or reproduction, by any means whatsoever, would constitute an infringement sanctioned by the articles L. 335-2 and following of the Code of the intellectual property, without prejudice to the penalties provided for in case of violation of the law n ° 78-17 Of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

This site is registered with the CNIL under the number: 1904026

Terms of use

The following provisions constitute a contractual agreement between you and Wraptor. By accessing, browsing and / or using this website you acknowledge that you have read and agree to be bound by these terms and agree to comply with all applicable laws and regulations. If you don’t accept these terms, don’t use this website.

This website may contain warnings relating to reserved rights (trademarks, copyrights) whose terms must be respected. The information on this website may also not be free from technical inaccuracies or typographical errors.

All information may be changed or updated without notice. Wraptor mays also, at any time and without notice, makes improvements and / or changes to the products and / or programs described on the site.

Wraptor assumes no responsibility for the possible inaccuracy or inaccuracy of the information provided on this site, the use of this information taking place at the risk of the recipient. The disclosure of such information by Wraptor doesn’t imply any license of copyright, patents or any other intellectual property rights.

Overall availability

The information published by Wraptor on the web may relate, in part, to Wraptor products, programs or services that are not marketed or available in your country. Such references do not imply that Wraptor intends to market these products, programs or services in your country.

Wraptor’s obligations in respect of its products and services are governed exclusively by the contracts under which they are provided.

Trade relations

In no event shall Wraptor be liable for any direct or indirect damages that may result from accessing or using this web site or from accessing it via other websites and Including but not limited to any financial or business loss, operating loss, loss of programs or data in your information system, even if Wraptor has been advised of the possibility of such damages.

All information is deemed to be provided by Wraptor “as is”. Wraptor doesn’t undertake any obligation or give any warranty, express or implied, including warranties of fitness for a particular purpose, merchantability or non-infringement.

Wraptor mays at any time revise these provisions by updating this page. By using this website you agree to be bound by any revision of these provisions.